Section 35 — Liquidation & Distribution Account — Nackan, Bernard
- Publish date
- 2026-08-28
- Estate no.
- 002384/2026
- Deceased
- Nackan, Bernard
- Reference
- fb7f8eaf-f109-43db-a716-2908259757c6
In the estate of the late: Nackan, Bernard Identity Number: 4406095075086 Date of Birth: 9 June 1944 Marital Status: Married Out Of Community of Property Date of Death: 11 September 2025 Last Known Address: Unit 2302, Brookfield at Royal, 174 Edward Avenue, Sandringham, Johannesburg, Estate Number: 002384/2026 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg Notice is hereby given, in terms of Section 35 of the Administration of Estates Act, 66 of 1965, that the First and Final Liquidation and Distribution Account in the abovementioned estate will lie open for inspection by all persons having an interest therein for a period of 21 days from 28 August 2026, at the office of the Master of the High Court, Johannesburg, and at the office of the Magistrate, Johannesburg. Any person having an interest in the estate who objects to the account must lodge the objection, in writing, with the Master within the said period. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 0860000107 estatereporting@momentum.co.za