Section 35 — Liquidation & Distribution Account — Van Zyl, Eugene
- Publish date
- 2026-08-14
- Estate no.
- 004188/2023
- Deceased
- Van Zyl, Eugene
- Reference
- ebc5208e-7741-42d1-8707-562268f186b0
In the estate of the late: Van Zyl, Eugene Identity Number: 5201085020088 Date of Birth: 8 January 1952 Marital Status: Married In Community Of Property Date of Death: 19 December 2022 Last Known Address: Rustenburg Rusoord, Fatima Bhayat Street, Rustenburg Estate Number: 004188/2023 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg Notice is hereby given, in terms of Section 35 of the Administration of Estates Act, 66 of 1965, that the First and Final Liquidation and Distribution Account in the abovementioned estate will lie open for inspection by all persons having an interest therein for a period of 21 days from 14 August 2026, at the office of the Master of the High Court, Johannesburg, and at the office of the Magistrate, Johannesburg. Any person having an interest in the estate who objects to the account must lodge the objection, in writing, with the Master within the said period. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 0860000107 / estatereporting@momentum.co.za