Section 35 — Liquidation & Distribution Account — Nienaber, Gert Jacobus
- Publish date
- 2026-08-14
- Estate no.
- 018265/2025
- Deceased
- Nienaber, Gert Jacobus
- Reference
- cd9ce2c3-cb2b-4255-9870-2d5f69558f84
In the estate of the late: Nienaber, Gert Jacobus Identity Number: 4110245126084 Date of Birth: 24 October 1941 Marital Status: Widowed Date of Death: 16 April 2025 Last Known Address: House 57, Grootvlei, Dipaliseng Estate Number: 018265/2025 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg Notice is hereby given, in terms of Section 35 of the Administration of Estates Act, 66 of 1965, that the First and Final Liquidation and Distribution Account in the abovementioned estate will lie open for inspection by all persons having an interest therein for a period of 21 days from 14 August 2026, at the office of the Master of the High Court, Johannesburg, and at the office of the Magistrate, Johannesburg. Any person having an interest in the estate who objects to the account must lodge the objection, in writing, with the Master within the said period. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 0860000107 / estatereporting@momentum.co.za