Section 35 — Liquidation & Distribution Account — Victor, Godlieb Johannes Rudolf
- Publish date
- 2026-08-14
- Estate no.
- 002990/2026
- Deceased
- Victor, Godlieb Johannes Rudolf
- Reference
- aff2151e-f91e-45b1-bb25-6f78d765618a
In the estate of the late: Victor, Godlieb Johannes Rudolf Identity Number: 4803015003083 Date of Birth: 1 March 1948 Marital Status: Widowed Date of Death: 3 November 2025 Last Known Address: 1244 Webb Road Queenswood Pretoria Estate Number: 002990/2026 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg Notice is hereby given, in terms of Section 35 of the Administration of Estates Act, 66 of 1965, that the First and Final Liquidation and Distribution Account in the abovementioned estate will lie open for inspection by all persons having an interest therein for a period of 21 days from 14 August 2026, at the office of the Master of the High Court, Johannesburg, and at the office of the Magistrate, Johannesburg. Any person having an interest in the estate who objects to the account must lodge the objection, in writing, with the Master within the said period. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 0860000107 / estatereporting@momentum.co.za