View notices
Sunday, 6 September 2026 · City EditionNewsroom
The Fiduciary GazetteA newspaper of record for the professions
Momentum Trust Limited
Advertiser / Authorised agent
S29 · Cape Town

Section 29 — Notice to Creditors — Weakley, Jacoba Sophia

Publish date
2026-07-31
Estate no.
014199/2026
Deceased
Weakley, Jacoba Sophia
Reference
9e5dcd05-db04-4ab5-ab6b-030d6e113458

In the estate of the late: Weakley, Jacoba Sophia Identity Number: 5210300116084 Date of Birth: 30 October 1952 Marital Status: Married Date of Death: 7 November 2025 Last Known Address: 119 Elizabeth East Port Owen Velddrif 7365 Estate Number: 014199/2026 Master's Office: Cape Town Magistrate's Office: Cape Town All persons having claims against the abovementioned estate, are hereby called upon to lodge their claims with the Executor at the address set out below within 30 days from the date of publication of this notice. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 estatereporting@momentum.co.za

← Back to the legal notice register

Section 29 — Notice to Creditors — Weakley, Jacoba Sophia — The Fiduciary Gazette