Momentum Trust Limited
Advertiser / Authorised agent
S29 · Johannesburg
Section 29 — Notice to Creditors — Burger, Jacobus Stephanus
- Publish date
- 2026-07-31
- Estate no.
- 014891/2026
- Deceased
- Burger, Jacobus Stephanus
- Reference
- 69eb48d4-7610-4eee-ad76-6bc5dc486a05
In the estate of the late: Burger, Jacobus Stephanus Identity Number: 4801165042083 Date of Birth: 16 January 1948 Date of Death: 25 May 2026 Estate Number: 014891/2026 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg All persons having claims against the abovementioned estate, and all persons indebted to the estate, are hereby called upon to lodge their claims with, and to pay their debts to, the Executor at the address set out below within 30 days from the date of publication of this notice. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 estatereporting@momentum.co.za