Section 35 — Liquidation & Distribution Account — Maria Helena Lemos Santos
- Publish date
- 2026-08-28
- Estate no.
- 01411/2026
- Deceased
- Maria Helena Lemos Santos
- Reference
- 6942d344-09a7-4a6e-bd50-1b7ef69181a7
In the estate of the late: Maria Helena Lemos Santos Identity Number: 5608170197185 Date of Birth: 17 August 1956 Marital Status: Married In Community Of Property Date of Death: 13 October 2025 Last Known Address: Unit 22 Oakdene Gardens 2 South Street Johannesburg Estate Number: 01411/2026 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg Notice is hereby given, in terms of Section 35 of the Administration of Estates Act, 66 of 1965, that the First and Final Liquidation and Distribution Account in the abovementioned estate will lie open for inspection by all persons having an interest therein for a period of 21 days from 28 August 2026, at the office of the Master of the High Court, Johannesburg, and at the office of the Magistrate, Johannesburg. Any person having an interest in the estate who objects to the account must lodge the objection, in writing, with the Master within the said period. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 Email: estatereporting@momentum.co.za Tel: 0860000107