View notices
Sunday, 6 September 2026 · City EditionNewsroom
The Fiduciary GazetteA newspaper of record for the professions
Momentum Trust Limited
Advertiser / Authorised agent
S35 · Johannesburg

Section 35 — Liquidation & Distribution Account — Vermaak, Gerhardus Stefanus

Publish date
2026-08-14
Estate no.
014074/2020
Deceased
Vermaak, Gerhardus Stefanus
Reference
65212a85-0f4f-4621-b380-2e8b6953fdf9

In the estate of the late: Vermaak, Gerhardus Stefanus Identity Number: 5912195100087 Date of Birth: 19 December 1959 Marital Status: Married In Community Of Property Date of Death: 25 June 2020 Last Known Address: 7 De Villiers street, Westonaria, Gauteng Estate Number: 014074/2020 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg Notice is hereby given, in terms of Section 35 of the Administration of Estates Act, 66 of 1965, that the First and Final Liquidation and Distribution Account in the abovementioned estate will lie open for inspection by all persons having an interest therein for a period of 21 days from 14 August 2026, at the office of the Master of the High Court, Johannesburg, and at the office of the Magistrate, Johannesburg. Any person having an interest in the estate who objects to the account must lodge the objection, in writing, with the Master within the said period. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 0860000107 / estatereporting@momentum.co.za

← Back to the legal notice register