Section 35 — Liquidation & Distribution Account — Burger, Albert Jan Jurie
- Publish date
- 2026-08-28
- Estate no.
- 002416/2026
- Deceased
- Burger, Albert Jan Jurie
- Reference
- 22d4362e-5468-4bf9-95ce-c9422aa309cc
In the estate of the late: Burger, Albert Jan Jurie Identity Number: 4211195007082 Date of Birth: 19 November 1942 Marital Status: Married Out Of Community of Property Date of Death: 20 September 2025 Last Known Address: 212 Tempest way , Dagbreek, Welkom, Free State Estate Number: 002416/2026 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg Notice is hereby given, in terms of Section 35 of the Administration of Estates Act, 66 of 1965, that the First and Final Liquidation and Distribution Account in the abovementioned estate will lie open for inspection by all persons having an interest therein for a period of 21 days from 28 August 2026, at the office of the Master of the High Court, Johannesburg, and at the office of the Magistrate, Johannesburg. Any person having an interest in the estate who objects to the account must lodge the objection, in writing, with the Master within the said period. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157 estatereporting@momentumtrust.co.za +27 12 671 8911