View notices
Sunday, 6 September 2026 · City EditionNewsroom
The Fiduciary GazetteA newspaper of record for the professions
Momentum Trust Limited
Advertiser / Authorised agent
S29 · Johannesburg

Section 29 — Notice to Creditors — Nicolaas Jacobus Van Niekerk

Publish date
2026-08-14
Estate no.
015553/2026
Deceased
Nicolaas Jacobus Van Niekerk
Reference
0ecd6e8c-680d-41d2-91e0-cd16b956d339

In the estate of the late: Nicolaas Jacobus Van Niekerk Identity Number: 3706065041088 Date of Birth: 6 June 1937 Date of Death: 15 April 2026 Last Known Address: 44 SCHNETLER STREET TRICHARDT 2300 Estate Number: 015553/2026 Master's Office: Johannesburg Magistrate's Office: Johannesburg All persons having claims against the abovementioned estate, are hereby called upon to lodge their claims with the Executor at the address set out below within 30 days from the date of publication of this notice. Momentum Trust Limited, Executor estatereporting@momentum.co.za 268 West Avenue, Centurion, 0157

← Back to the legal notice register